ELECTED OFFICERS

President: Danielle Linden

President-Elect: Bryan Nugent

Past President: Kathleen Carlson

Secretary: Sondhaya (Sunny) Sritongsook McGowan

Treasurer: Sue Espe

MLA Chapter Council Rep: Annie Thompson (formerly Hughes)

MLA Chapter Council Rep Alternate: Hal Bright

 

COMMITTEE CHAIRS

Awards: Laura Stubblefield

CE/Program: Bryan Nugent

Connections: Amy Nadell

Exchange: Monique Liston

Finance: Irene Lovas

Government Relations/Bylaws: Kristyn Gonnerman

Membership: Lori Tagawa & Norma Layton (Co-chairs)

Nominating: Kathleen Carlson

Professional Issues: Andrea Harrow

Research: Deb Schneider

Web: Kelli Hines

 

OTHER ADVISORY COUNCIL MEMBERS

Archivist: Marsha Kmec

NN/LM PSR Advisory Committee Rep: Irene Lovas

Elected Officers

President: Bryant Nugent

President-Elect: Caroline Marshall

Past President: Danielle Linden

Secretary: Susan McKinlay

Treasuer: Sue Espe

MLA Chapter Council Rep: Annie Thmpson (formerly Hughes)

MLA Chapter Council Rep Alternative: Hal Bright

 

COMMITTEE CHAIRS

Awards: Laura Stubblefield

CE/Program:

Connections: Amy Nadell

Exchange: Monique Liston

Finance: Irene Lovas

Government Relations/Bylaws: Kristyn Gonnerman

Membership: Lori Tagawa & Norma Layton (Co-chairs)

Nominating: Kathleen Carlson

Professional Issues: Andrea Harrow

Research: Deb Schneider

Web: Kelli Hines

Elected Officers

President: Kelli Hines

President-Elect: Elisa Cortez

Past President: Caroline Marshall

Secretary: Hannah Schilperoot

Treasurer: Jennifer Dinalo

MLA Chapter Council Rep: Judy Kraemer

MLA Chapter Council Rep Alternative: Bethany Myers

 

COMMITTEE CHAIRS

Awards: Laura Stubblefield

CE/Program: Elisa Cortez

Connections: Now combined with Web/blog committee

Exchange: Adele Dobry

Finance: Robin Schiff

Government Relations/Bylaws: Carrie Grinstead

Membership: Danielle Linden

Nominating: Andrea Harrow & Sally Harvey (co-chairs)

Professional Issues: Robin Schiff & Jan Kuebel-Hernandez (co-chairs

Research: Janene Wandersee

Web/Blog/Connections: David Bickford

Webmaster: Angela Murrell

ELECTED OFFICERS

President: Caroline Marshall

President-Elect: Kelli Hines

Past President: Bryan Nugent

Secretary: Melissa Johnson

Treasurer: Jennifer Dinalo

MLA Chapter Council Rep: Annie Thompson (formerly Hughes)

MLA Chapter Council Rep Alternate: Hal Bright

 

COMMITTEE CHAIRS

Awards: Laura Stubblefield

CE/Program: Elisa Cortez

Connections: Melinda Davies

Exchange: Monique Liston

Finance: Irene Lovas

Government Relations/Bylaws: Kristyn Gonnerman

Membership: Lori Tagawa & Norma Layton (Co-chairs)

Nominating: Rebecca Davis & Janene Wandersee

Professional Issues: Janet HObbs &  Andrea Harrow

Research: Deb Schneider

Web: Daisy Nip

 

OTHER ADVISORY COUNCIL MEMBERS

Archivist: Marsha Kmec

NN/LM PSR Advisory Committee Rep: Irene Lovas

Elected Officers

President: Elisa Cortez

President-Elect: Naomi Bishop

Past President: Kelli Hines

Secretary: Sydni Abrahamsen

Treasurer: Kevin Pardon

MLA Chapter Council Rep: Judy Kraemer

MLA Chapter Council Rep Alternative: Bethany Myers

 

COMMITTEE CHAIRS

Awards: Laura Stubblefield

CE/Program: Naomi Bishopo

Connections: Now combined with Web/blog committee

Exchange: Adele Dobry

Finance: Robin Schiff

Government Relations/Bylaws: Carrie Grinstead

Membership: Danielle Linden & Robin Schiff

Nominating: Kelli Hines

Professional Issues: Robin Schiff & Jan Kuebel-Hernandez (co-chairs)

Research: Janene Wandersee

Web/Blog/Connections: David Bickford

Webmaster: Angela Murrell

Archivist: Robin Schiff